Freitag, 30. November 2012

Thanksgiving and Black Friday :)

Heyyyy :)
One week ago it was Thanksgiving. We had no school for the whole week. That was good. :D
Thursday was the actual Thanksgiving Day. We ate a lot of turkey and ham, mashed potatoes, macaroni and cheese, rolls, and a lot more. :D
After that we drove up Cavanal Hill. That's a hill that we have here. The view was amazing!

And then we went Black Friday shopping. Well, it was actually more Black Thursday lol. I wanted to stay longer but the people that I went with wanted to go home at 10pm. So I didn't really get to see the actual "Black Friday" when people trample each other over and stuff. :D But it was still fun.

Basketball season starts now but the first home game is not until January.
And wrestling starts too. For our Matmaid uniforms we're gonna get shirts like the cheerleader wear. :) I'm excited, it's gonna be a lot of fun. :)

Montag, 19. November 2012

hey guys!

Hey guys. Sorry I haven't been posting a lot lately. I've been busy working on school stuff and all that. And here's so much going on right now and in Germany as well...

Well, I got my class ring. :) I love it. ♥

Julius, my danish hostbrother, moved out. He lives with his best friend now. A little bit more quiet at the house now...

Samstag, 10. November 2012

I'm gonna be a Mat Maid! :D

Alright, wrestling season starts now and I'm gonna be a mat maid. That's kinda like a cheerleader for wrestling. :D It's gonna be so much fun! :D Some of my friends and me are gonna do it together. It'll be awesome. And some of the wrestling guys are really cute hahaha. ;)

My history teacher is probably one of the most awesome teachers ever. He's picking on me a lot though...
But it's funny and I know he loves me haha. :D
My nickname in his class is Pope.... Long story....
Two other girls in my class are England and Mexico... Long stories also. :D

Soccer is fun. Tuesday we had to run to the water tower and back, which was a little bit more than 2 miles... It was hard and I was tired after that, but it feels good afterwards.

I'm excited for Thanks Giving and Black Friday! :)

Montag, 5. November 2012

Halloween, Last Football Game, 3 Months ♥

Halloween ♥

I went to a Halloween Party, pretty much for the first time in my life. :) It was really cool. I was a Princess. ;)
We danced a lot and I just loved it. It was a great night! :)

Friday was the last Football Game. I can't believe Football Season is already over... I'm gonna miss it a lot! I LOVE Football. :D
It was a really good game though. Pirates won 62:14! ;) But it was sad for all the Seniors because it was their last game with those people, and some of them cried.. 
The Football games are always fun to go to with your friends. 
Now Wrestling and Basketball season starts! :) That's gonna be cool too.
And then after that Soccer season finally starts! I'm really excited for that. :) It's gonna be awesome! I love my teammates. ♥ 

Today I'm here for 3 months. :)